If you wish to register for the sessions please click on the button above.

We are experiencing a high level of interest in our sessions. Therefore, you may encounter that some sessions are marked as 'fully booked' when you register.

If you are interested in some of the sessions that are fully booked, we recommend that you arrive at the theater 5 minutes before it begins to check if there are seats available.

9:15 AM - 9:30 AM
Per Michael Johansen - Rektor - Aalborg Universitet
Keynote
9:30 AM - 10:00 AM
Tom Van de Wiele - Principal Threat & Technology Researcher - WithSecure
Theater 6
Morten Bache - Scientific Director - Novo Nordisk Foundation
Theater 4
Marie Bjerre - Minister for Digitalisering & Ligestilling - Venstre
Startup Theater
9:45 AM - 10:15 AM
Alexander Rietz Vesterhauge - Research Assistant - Department of Space Research and Technology Geodesy and Earth Observation
Matteo Fumagalli - Associate professor - Technical University of Denmark
Emad Samuel Malki Ebeid - Professor and Head of the Digital and High Frequency Electronics Section - Sourthern University of Denmark
Theater 2
9:45 AM - 11:00 AM
Ingvild Bode - Associate Professor - Center for War Studies, University of Southern Denmark
Lars Bo Larsen - CEO - National Defence Technology Center
Henrik Pedersen - Research Scientist - Systematic A/S
Keynote
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Jannek Solgaard - Business Developer - SDU RIO
Marius Sylvestersen - Chief Innovation Officer - University of Copenhagen
Jeppe Dørup Olesen - CIO - Aarhus University
Stine Kruse - Head of Startup Support and Business Development, - DTU Skylab
Startup Theater
10:15 AM - 10:45 AM
Jette Hansen - Director, Presales - Dell Techn
Christian Lassen - Sr. Solution Architect - Nvidia
Theater 6
Mikkel Baun Kjærgaard - Professor - SDU
Mahyar Moghaddam - Adjunkt at SDU Software Engineering - Syddansk Universitet
Raghavendra Selvan - Assistant Professor,Machine Learning Section - Københavns Universitet
Theater 4
Lea Schick - Research and Innovation Manager - Alexandra Instituttet
Theater 5
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Roberto Galeazzi - Head of Centre - DTU Centre for Collaborative Autonomous Systems
Alessio Dallabona - PhD student - DTU Centre for Collaborative Autonomous Systems
Ronja Güldenring - Ph.D. Candidate - Technical University of Denmark (DTU)
Patrick Schmidt - PhD student - DTU Centre for Collaborative Autonomous Systems
Ruixue Li - PhD student - DTU Centre for Collaborative Autonomous Systems
Theater 2
Poul Zimmermann Nielsen - Space Commercialization Manager - ESA BIC DK
Startup Theater
Jeppe Bjerring - EMEA Business Development Manager, AI Platform Solutions - HPE
Theater 1
11:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Anette Nørgaard - Relationship Director - Visma Dinero
Jeppe Dørup Olesen - CIO - Aarhus University
Kresten Kloch - CEO - NIRAS Green Tech Hub
Kirill Prokhorov - Associate Partner - McKinsey & Company
Startup Theater
Marianne Woldbye Tholin - Group VP of Strategic Projects and Managed Services - Devoteam
Jakob Leander - Technology director - Devoteam
Theater 6
Thomas Mardahl - Founder og COO - Rejoose
Anders Fisker - CEO and Co-founder - Zeuxion ApS
Leif Katsuo OxenLöwe - Professor & Groupleader at DTU Electro - Danmarks Tekniske Universitet
Nicolas Volet - Associate Professor - Aarhus Universitet
Theater 4
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM
Anna Rogers - Assistant professor - IT University of Copenhagen
Morten Misfeldt - Professor - Center for Digital Education, Department of Computer Science, KU
Camilla Ley Valentin - Director - DI Digital
Theater 5
11:15 AM - 12:15 PM
Erik Balck Sørensen - CIO - Danmarks Eksport- og Investeringsfond
Eva BERNEKE - Chief Executive Officer - Eutelsat
Mikkel Hippe Bruun - Formand - Tigerråd, Dansk Erhverv
Jens Nielsen - CEO - BioInnovation Institute (BII)
Keynote
11:15 AM - 12:30 PM
Thomas Bak - Professor PhD og Dekan - Aalborg Universitet
Rasmus Larsen - Forsker og Prorektor - Danmarks Tekniske Universitet
Klaus Bolving - Business Development Director - CenSec
Joachim Finkielman - Direktør - DI Forsvar
Thomas Elkjer Nissen - Chefkonsulent - Dansk Erhverv
Theater 2
Emad Samuel Malki Ebeid - Professor and Head of the Digital and High Frequency Electronics Section - Sourthern University of Denmark
Martin Schoeberl - Professor at DTU Compute Department of Applied Mathematics and Computer Science - Danmarks Tekniske Universitet
Farshad Moradi - Professor at Institut for Electro- & Computertechnology - Aarhus Universitet
Theater 1
11:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Hans Øllgaard Grevsen - Founder - Unmute Greetings
- Braintape
Shahrzad Pour - Co-founder - MAXINT, DTU
Steffen Lehmann - Founder - convocare
- ShieldIT
Startup Theater
11:45 AM - 12:15 PM
Maja Kirkeby - Associate Professor - Roskilde University
Theater 6
12:00 PM - 12:30 PM
Emilie Lindquist - Karriererådgiver/ Career consultant - IDA
Theater 3
12:30 PM - 1:00 PM
Aleks Amundsen - Manager - Immeo
Sebastian Kim Villekjær - Manager - Immeo
Theater 6
Malte Olsen - Head of Business Analytics - Abacus Medicine
Hasse Rønde Aagaard - Reporting Team Lead - Abacus Medicine
Theater 5
12:30 PM - 1:15 PM
Stefan Soesanto - Senior Cyber Defense Researcher - Center For Security Studies, ETH Zurich
Keynote
12:30 PM - 1:45 PM
Luís Cruz-Filipe - Lektor og uddannelsesleder - Syddansk Universitet
Selma Marthedal - Ph.d.-studerende - Syddansk Universitet.
Kasper Lindskow - Forsknings- og Innovationschef - JP/Politikens Hus - Ekstra Bladet
Theater 4
12:45 PM - 1:15 PM
Miguel Sicart - Professor - Digital Design Department, IT University of Copenhagen
Theater 3
Stefan Heinrich - Assistant Professor - IT University of Copenhagen
Christian Hendriksen - Assistant Professor - Copenhagen Business School
Theater 2
1:00 PM - 1:30 PM
Henrik Fabrin - Chief Consultant, Head of AI Membership Offerings - Danish Industry
Martin Von Haller Grønbæk - Lawyer and Partner - Bird&Bird
Startup Theater
1:15 PM - 1:45 PM
Mike Johansson - Data Scientist - SAS
Theater 6
Tobias Muench - Head of Signal Processing - WS Audiology
Theater 5
1:30 PM - 2:00 PM
Andreas Holbak Espersen - Director - DI
Mads Winthereig Bonne - Director of Innovation Strategy - KMD
Theater 2
1:30 PM - 2:45 PM
Andrea G. Rodríguez - Lead Digital Policy Analyst - European Policy Centre
Jørgen Kragh Jakobsen - Konsulent - IC WORKS
Keynote
1:30 PM - 2:46 PM
Norbert Krüger - Professor - SDU
Milad Jami - Head of PS Robotics Innovation Lab Robotics & Operational Technology - Novo Nordisk A/S
Aljaz Kramberger - Associate Professor - SDU
Hang Yin - Assistant Professor - KU
Kenny Erleben - Professor - KU
Mikkel Baun Kjærgaard - Professor - SDU
Ole Georg Andersen - Project Manager - Odense Robotics
Theater 1
2:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Eric Bentzen - Associate professor - Copenhagen Business School
Esben Plenge - Data & AI Strategy Lead - Maersk Tankers
Liping Jiang - Associate professor - Copenhagen Business School
Theater 4
Klaus Marius Hansen - Principal software engineer - Microsoft
Thiago Rocha Silva - Associate Professor - University of Southern Denmark
Thomas Troels Hildebrandt - Professor - Københavns Universitet, Datalogisk Institut
Theater 6
Leon R. A. Strømberg-Derczynski - Associate Professor - IT University of Copenhagen & University of Washington
Theater 5
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Pablo Miguel Martinez Sanchez - CTO - Aerial Tools
Laurine Dargaud - Co-founder & CTO - DemensAI
- Creating Seafood with a Clear Conscience
Anna Kjærsgaard Poulsen - Founder - NOORDAN
- Living Stories
- Merodz
Alexander Mittet - Co-founder - TrafficPulse
Marius Cortsen - Service Designer - Danish Data Science Academy
Michael Bjørnlund
Startup Theater
2:15 PM - 2:45 PM
Jonas Valbjørn Andersen - Associate professor - IT-Universitetet i København
Louise Harder Fischer - Associate Professor - Head of Programme for Digital Innovation & Management MSc
Theater 3
Henrik Madsen - Professor - DTU
Trine Boomsma - Associate Professor - Københavns Universitet
Theater 2
2:45 PM - 3:15 PM
Martin Rud Ehmsen - CTO - Hesehus A/S
Daniel Russo - Associate Professor - Aalborg University
Yvonne Dittrich - Professor - IT University of Copenhagen
Theater 6
3:00 PM - 3:30 PM
Claus Nygaard - Professor og ekstern lektor - CBS
Theater 3
Torben Bach Pedersen - Professor, Data Engineering, Science and Systems - Aalborg Universitet
Lars Bonderup Bjørn - CEO - EWII A/S
Theater 2
3:00 PM - 3:45 PM
Peter Jensen - Managing Partner - Pioneer AI
Startup Theater
3:00 PM - 4:15 PM
Jan Madsen - Professor, Head of Department - DTU Compute
Christian Majenz - Associate Professor - DTU Compute
Oswin Krause - Assistant professor, Department of Computer Science - University of Copenhagen
Theater 1
3:30 PM - 4:00 PM
Peter Gorm Larsen - Professor - Aarhus University
Jesper Henri Hattel - Professor - DTU
Theater 4
Miguel Sicart - Professor - Digital Design Department, IT University of Copenhagen
Theater 5
3:30 PM - 4:15 PM
3:45 PM - 4:15 PM
Søren Peter Johansen - Technology Manager - Teknologisk Institut
Theater 2
3:45 PM - 4:30 PM
Hans Øllgaard Grevsen - Founder - Unmute Greetings
Johannes Valentin Berg - Co-founder - Lightr
- Keypitt
- Tetatet.AI
Nikolaj Mackenzie - CEO - Drivn
Johan Lauritsen - CEO & President - PROBE
- ThirdRoom
ïo valls-ratés - Postdoc and Co-founder - VirtuVoce
- Tetatet.AI
Sebastian Bendt Sørensen - CEO - CinderCat Games ApS
Startup Theater
4:15 PM - 6:00 PM
Otto Mønsteds Fond
Keynote
8:30 AM - 9:15 AM
Lukasz Kaiser - Deep learning researcher - OpenAI
Keynote
9:30 AM - 10:00 AM
Hans Øllgaard Grevsen - Founder - Unmute Greetings
Startup Theater
Peter Charquero Kestenholz - Founder, Head of Innovation & AI - Projectum
Theater 3
Jiri Srba - Professor, Distributed, Embedded and Intelligent Systems - AAU
Fritz Henglein - Professor, Programming Languages and Theory of Computing, Dept. of Computer Science - KU
Theater 4
9:30 AM - 10:15 AM
Hanne Marie Motzfeldt - Professor in Administrative Law and Digitalisation - University of Copenhagen
Keynote
9:45 AM - 10:15 AM
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Nynne Christiansen - Development Consultant - Open Entrepreneurship DK
Christian Dalsgaard Nielsen - Innovation Partner, Entrepreneur - DTU Skylab
Startup Theater
10:15 AM - 10:45 AM
Lars Leopold Hinrichsen - VP of Business Development, Food and Production, Danish Technological Institute, Boardmember in AgriFoodture
Rasmus Rode Mosbæk - Founder and CEO, Hydbrid Greentech, Partner in MissionGreenFuels
Theater 5
Christina Angela Gulisano - Direktør - Datatilsynet
Theater 6
John Stouby Persson - Associate Professor, Human-Centered Computing - Aalborg Universitet
Alisa Ananjeva - Postdoc, Ph.D - CBS
Theater 4
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Tomer Sagi - Assistant Professor Data, Knowledge, and Web Engineering - Aalborg Universitet
Sadasivan Puthusserypady - Associate Professor - DTU Health Tech, Digital health - Technical University of Denmark
Theater 2
Mads Waidtløw Thomsen - Karriererådgiver - IDA
Theater 3
Marianna Lubanski - CEO - Science City Lyngby
Søren Ammundsen - Program Manager - DTU Skylab
Mads Terndrup - Co-Founder & CEO - EXO360
Annemette Tengstedt Rasmussen - Student Research Assistant - Uvisa Health
Phillip Kamp - CMO - Prototal Damvig A/S
Morten Mommsen - projektleder - Industriens Fond
Startup Theater
10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Benjamin Kille - Associate Professor - Norwegian University of Science and Technology (NTNU)
Kasper Lindskow - Forsknings- og Innovationschef - JP/Politikens Hus - Ekstra Bladet
Christina Blaagaard - CEO og konstitueret chefredaktør - Teknologiens Mediehus
Anders Søgaard - Professor - University of Copenhagen
Keynote
10:30 AM - 11:45 AM
Michael Kastoryano - Associate Professor - ITU / Amazon Visiting Academic
Jørgen Ellegaard Andersen - Professor and Director / Chair of Quantum Mathematics - Centre for Quantum Mathematics / Quantum Mathematics at the Danish Institute of Advanced Studies, SDU
Theater 1
11:00 AM - 11:10 AM
Aasa Feragen - Professor in Medical Image Analysis, Section for Image Analysis and Computer Graphics - DTU Compute
Line Katrine Harder Clemmensen - Associate Professor - DTU Compute, Department of Applied Mathematics and Computer Science
University Stage
11:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Kim Guldstrand Larsen - Professor, Distributed, Embedded and Intelligent Systems - Aalborg Universitet
Theater 5
- Cliarly
Morten Fjord Pedersen - CEO - ClearSky Vision
Nikolaj Falk Jakobsen - Founder - Relinkee
- Spktra
Morten Mommsen - projektleder - Industriens Fond
Olivia Lyng
Ulla Heurlin
Startup Theater
11:15 AM - 11:45 AM
Ada Scupola - Professor MSO - Roskilde University
Kathrin Kirchner - Associate Professor - Technical University of Denmark
Kasper Edwards - Senior researcher - Technical University of Denmark
Theater 3
Nikolaj Bläser - Data scientist & Industrial PhD Fellow - TORM
Búgvi Benjamin Magnussen - Data scientist & Industrial PhD Fellow - TORM
Rune Møller Jensen - Associate Professor / CEO - IT University of Copenhagen / Sealytix
Theater 2
11:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Davide Calì - CEO - Climify
Marin Holi - CTO - Climify
Startup Theater
11:30 AM - 12:15 PM
Mikko Tepponen - Chief Digital Officer & Chief Operations Officer - FLSmidth
Jan Frydendall - Head of Advanced Analytics - Ørsted
Keynote
11:45 AM - 12:15 PM
Ioannis Caragiannis - Professor - Aarhus University
Theater 5
11:45 AM - 1:00 PM
Line Katrine Harder Clemmensen - Associate Professor - DTU Compute, Department of Applied Mathematics and Computer Science
Bulat Ibragimov - Associate Professor, Department of Computer Science - University of Copenhagen
Nicole Nadine Lønfeldt - Senior Scientist - The Capital Region of Denmark - Child and Adolescent Mental Health Center, Copenhagen University Hospital, Mental Health Services CPH, Copenhagen, Denmark
Theater 4
12:00 PM - 12:30 PM
Martin Pichlmair - CEO - Write with LAIKA ApS
Charlene Putney - COO - Write With LAIKA
Startup Theater
Michael Wessely - Assistant Professor - Department of Computer Science, Aarhus University
Theater 2
12:30 PM - 1:00 PM
Thore Husfeldt - Professor - ITU
Thomas Riisgaard Hansen - Director - Digital Research Centre Denmark (DIREC)
Line Christa Amanda Sørensen - CCO - Trifork
Casper Klynge - Vicedirektør - Dansk Erhverv
Theater 5
Isabella Agdestein - Founder & CEO - focalx
Startup Theater
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
René Rydhof Hansen - Lektor - Aalborg Universitet, Institut for Datalogi
Theater 6
Thomas Bolander - Professor - DTU Compute, Technical University of Denmark
Sine Nørholm Just - Professor og leder af ADD - Roskilde Universitet og ADD
Anders Søgaard - Professor - University of Copenhagen
Mikael Munck - CEO and founder - 2021.AI
Keynote
12:45 PM - 1:15 PM
Dylan Cawthorne - Assosiate Professor - University of Southern Denmark
Rasmus Larsen - Forsker og Prorektor - Danmarks Tekniske Universitet
Jeppe Samih Paaske - Studentermedhjælper / Studerende - Terma / Aalborg Universitet
Henrik Møller Hedemark - Vice President, Product Development and Quality - Systematic
Theater 3
Ken Pfeuffer - Tenure Track Assistant Professor - Aarhus Universitet
Theater 1
Gaurav Choudhary - Assistant Professor at the Centre for Industrial Software (CIS) - SDU
Alberto Lluch Lafuente - Full Professor & Head of Section - DTU Compute
Theater 2
1:00 PM - 1:45 PM
Kåre Moberg - Forskningsleder - Fonden for Entreprenørskab
Nanna-Katrine Lange - Analyst - The Danish Foundation for Entrepreneurship
Frederik Hinz Andersen - CEO - OceanIdeas
Nilma Abbas - Assistant professor - Zealand
Marie Louise Uhrskov Mikkelsen - Founder - Next Women, UCN, Aalborg
Simone Stilling - Projektleder for Female Upcomers - Simone Stilling
Startup Theater
1:15 PM - 1:45 PM
Bodil Biering - CEO, Ph.D - CyberJuice
Line Katrine Harder Clemmensen - Associate Professor - DTU Compute, Department of Applied Mathematics and Computer Science
Lars Bo Larsen - CEO - National Defence Technology Center
Matt Spaniol - Assistant Professor - RUC
Michael Kirkedal Thomsen - Associate Professor - University of Copenhagen
Theater 5
1:30 PM - 2:00 PM
Martin Brynskov - Senior Researcher - DTU
Theater 2
Martin Grønnebæk Tolsgaard - Professor & Consultant - CAMES - Copenhagen Academy for Medical Education and Simulation
Theater 1
1:45 PM - 2:00 PM
Le Gammeltoft - CCO i Netcompany - Fonden for Entreprenørskab
Startup Theater
1:45 PM - 2:30 PM
Vili Lehdonvirta - Professor of Economic Sociology and Digital Social Research - Oxford Internet Institute, University of Oxford
Keynote
2:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Per Rådberg Nagbøl - Postdoc, - IT University of Copenhagen
Theater 4
2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
Lisa Bønsdorff Dalsgaard - Founder and CEO - GoodiePack.com
Anna Riis Hedegaard - CEO and co-founder - The 0-Mission
Ella Harris
Startup Theater
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Daniel Lux - CEO & Co-founder - Seluxit
Theater 6
2:00 PM - 3:15 PM
Kasper Støy - Professor, Robotics, Evolution, and Art Lab (REAL) - IT University of Copenhagen
Iñigo Iturrate - Assistant Professor - Mærsk McKinney Møller Institute, University of Southern Denmark
Thiusius Rajeeth Savarimuthu - Professor in Robotics, Head of Medical - University of Southern Denmark
Lilita Kiforenko - Robotics Engineer - Nordbo Robotics
Silvia Tolu - Associate Professor - DTU
Theater 5
2:15 PM - 3:30 PM
Anders Bjorholm Dahl - Professor, Head of section, Department of Applied Mathematics and Computer Science - DTU
Mads Nielsen - Professor, Datalogisk Institut, Image Analysis, Computational Modelling and Geometry - University of Copenhagen
Benjamin S. Rasmussen - Head of Clinical Research, MD - Centre of Clinical Artificial Intelligence (CAI-X)
Theater 2
2:45 PM - 3:15 PM
Maria Bakali - cofounder - Anemo Robotics
Mathieu Carlier - CEO & Cofounder - Everimpact
Lone Reppien Thomsen - Direktør - Offshore Center Bornholm
Kim Diederichsen - CEO - ANEMOI & BAWAT A/S
Theater 4
2:45 PM - 3:30 PM
2:45 PM - 3:45 PM
Lene Broeng Oddershede - Senior Vice President - Novo Nordisk Foundation
Per Bruun Brockhoff - Rektor - IT University of Copenhagen
Rasmus Stoklund - Folketingsmedlem - Socialdemokratiet
Natasha Hougaard - Forperson - Polyteknisk Forening
Casper Pedersen - Head of Data Ecosystem and Strategy - SAS Institute
Laura Klitgaard - Formand - IDA
Keynote
3:00 PM - 3:30 PM
Johannes Bjerva - Associate Professor, Data, Knowledge, and Web Engineering - Aalborg Universitet
Theater 1