PROGRAM

The program will be published continuously from June 2023

9:15 AM - 9:30 AM
Per Michael Johansen - Rektor - Aalborg Universitet
9:30 AM - 10:00 AM
Tom Van de Wiele - Principal Threat & Technology Researcher - WithSecure
9:45 AM - 11:00 AM
Ingvild Bode - Associate Professor - Center for War Studies, University of Southern Denmark
Lars Bo Larsen - Direktør - Nationalt Forsvarsteknologisk Center
Henrik Pedersen - Research Scientist - Systematic A/S
10:15 AM - 10:45 AM
Lea Schick - Senior Research and Innovation Manager - Alexandra Instituttet
Mikkel Baun Kjærgaard - Professor - SDU
Mahyar Moghaddam - Adjunkt at SDU Software Engineering - Syddansk Universitet
Raghavendra Selvan - Assistant Professor,Machine Learning Section - Københavns Universitet
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Jeppe Bjerring - EMEA Business Development Manager, AI Platform Solutions - Hewlett Packard Enterprise (HPE)
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM
Anna Rogers - Assistant professor - IT University of Copenhagen
Morten Misfeldt - Professor - Center for Digital Education, Department of Computer Science, KU
Camilla Ley Valentin - Director - DI Digital
11:15 AM - 12:15 PM
Erik Balck Sørensen - CIO - Danmarks Eksport- og Investeringsfond
Eva Berneke - Chief Executive Officer - Eutelsat
Mikkel Hippe Bruun - Formand - Tigerråd, Dansk Erhverv
Jens Nielsen - CEO - BioInnovation Institute (BII)
11:15 AM - 12:30 PM
Emad Samuel Malki Ebeid - Professor and Head of the Digital and High Frequency Electronics Sectio - Sourthern University of Denmark
Martin Schoeberl - Professor at DTU Compute Department of Applied Mathematics and Computer Science - Danmarks Tekniske Universitet
Farshad Moradi - Professor at Institut for Electro- & Computertechnology - Aarhus Universitet
Thomas Bak - Professor PhD og Dekan - Aalborg Universitet
Rasmus Larsen - Forsker og Prorektor - Danmarks Tekniske Universitet
Klaus Bolving - Business Development Director - CenSec
Thomas Elkjer Nissen - Chefkonsulent - Dansk Erhverv
Andreas Holbak Espersen - Director of Digitalization Policy - Dansk Industri
11:45 AM - 12:15 PM
Maja Kirkeby - Associate Professor - Roskilde University
12:00 PM - 12:30 PM
Emilie Lindquist - Karriererådgiver/ Career consultant - IDA
12:30 PM - 1:15 PM
Stefan Soesanto - Senior Cyber Defense Researcher - Center For Security Studies, ETH Zurich
12:30 PM - 1:45 PM
Luís Cruz-Filipe - Lektor og uddannelsesleder - Syddansk Universitet
Selma Marthedal - Ph.d.-studerende - Syddansk Universitet.
12:45 PM - 1:15 PM
Stefan Heinrich - Associate professor - IT University of Copenhagen
Christian Hendriksen - Assistant Professor - Copenhagen Business School
Miguel Sicart - Professor - Digital Design Department, IT University of Copenhagen
1:15 PM - 1:45 PM
1:30 PM - 2:00 PM
1:30 PM - 2:45 PM
Andrea G. Rodríguez - Lead Digital Policy Analyst - European Policy Centre
Christian Lassen - Sr. Solution Architect - Nvidia
1:30 PM - 2:46 PM
Norbert Krüger - Professor - SDU
Milad Jami - Head of PS Robotics Innovation Lab Robotics & Operational Technology - Novo Nordisk A/S
Aljaz Kramberger - Associate Professor - SDU
Hang Yin - Assistant Professor - KU
Kenny Erleben - Professor - KU
Mikkel Baun Kjærgaard - Professor - SDU
Ole Georg Andersen - Project Manager - Odense Robotics
2:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Klaus Marius Hansen - Principal software engineer - Microsoft
Thiago Rocha Silva - Associate Professor - University of Southern Denmark
Thomas Troels Hildebrandt - Professor - Københavns Universitet, Datalogisk Institut
Leon R. A. Strømberg-Derczynski - Associate Professor - ITU & University of Washington
Eric Bentzen - Associate professor - Copenhagen Business School
Esben Plenge - Data Scientist - Mærsk Tankers
Liping Jiang - Associate professor - Copenhagen Business School
2:15 PM - 2:45 PM
Henrik Madsen - Professor - DTU
Trine Boomsma - Associate Professor - Københavns Universitet
Jonas Valbjørn Andersen - Associate professor - IT-Universitetet i København
Louise Harder Fischer - Associate Professor - Head of Programme for Digital Innovation & Management MSc
2:30 PM - 3:05 PM
2:45 PM - 3:15 PM
Martin Rud Ehmsen - CTO - Hesehus A/S
Daniel Russo - Associate Professor - Aalborg University
Yvonne Dittrich - Professor - ITU
3:00 PM - 3:30 PM
Torsten Laursen - Partner - Decanus
Torben Bach Pedersen - Professor, Data Engineering, Science and Systems - Aalborg Universitet
3:00 PM - 3:45 PM
3:30 PM - 4:00 PM
Miguel Sicart - Professor - Digital Design Department, IT University of Copenhagen
Peter Gorm Larsen - Professor - Aarhus University
Jesper Henri Hattel - Professor - DTU
8:30 AM - 9:15 AM
Lukasz Kaiser - Deep learning researcher - OpenAI
9:30 AM - 10:00 AM
Peter Charquero Kestenholz - Founder, Head of Innovation & AI - Projectum
Troels Rasmussen - Postdoc - Department of Computer Science, Aarhus University
Jiri Srba - Professor, Distributed, Embedded and Intelligent Systems - AAU
Fritz Henglein - Professor, Programming Languages and Theory of Computing, Dept. of Computer Science - KU
9:30 AM - 10:15 AM
Hanne Marie Motzfeldt - Professor in Administrative Law and Digitalisation - University of Copenhagen
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Nynne Christiansen - Development Consultant - Open Entrepreneurship DK
Christian Dalsgaard Nielsen - Innovation Partner - DTU Skylab
10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
10:15 AM - 10:45 AM
John Stouby Persson - Associate Professor, Human-Centered Computing - Aalborg Universitet
Bo Nørregaard Jørgensen - Head of centre - SDU
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
10:30 AM - 11:45 AM
Michael Kastoryano - Associate Professor - ITU / Amazon Visiting Academic
Jørgen Ellegaard Andersen - Professor and Director / Chair of Quantum Mathematics - Centre for Quantum Mathematics / Quantum Mathematics at the Danish Institute of Advanced Studies, SDU
11:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Peter Gjøl Jensen - Associate Professor, Distributed, Embedded and Intelligent Systems - Aalborg Universitet
Kim Guldstrand Larsen - Professor, Distributed, Embedded and Intelligent Systems - Aalborg Universitet
11:00 AM - 11:45 AM
11:15 AM - 11:45 AM
Ada Scupola - Professor MSO - Roskilde University
Kathrin Kirchner - Associate Professor - Technical University of Denmark
Kasper Edwards - Senior researcher - Technical University of Denmark
Búgvi Benjamin Magnussen - Data scientist & Industrial PhD Fellow - TORM
Nikolaj Bläser - Data scientist & Industrial PhD Fellow - TORM
Rune Møller Jensen - Associate Professor / CEO - IT University of Copenhagen / Sealytix
11:30 AM - 12:15 PM
Mikko Tepponen - Chief Digital Officer & Chief Operations Officer - FLSmidth
Jan Frydendall - Head of Advanced Analytics - Ørsted
11:45 AM - 12:15 PM
11:45 AM - 1:00 PM
Line Katrine Harder Clemmensen - Associate Professor - DTU Compute, Department of Applied Mathematics and Computer Science
Bulat Ibragimov - Associate Professor, Department of Computer Science - University of Copenhagen
Nicole Nadine Lønfeldt - Senior Scientist - The Capital Region of Denmark - Child and Adolescent Mental Health Center, Copenhagen University Hospital, Mental Health Services CPH, Copenhagen, Denmark
12:00 PM - 12:30 PM
Michael Wessely - Assistant Professor - Department of Computer Science, Aarhus University
Charlene Putney - COO - Write With LAIKA
Martin Pichlmair - CEO - Write With LAIKA
12:30 PM - 1:00 PM
Rene Rydhof Hansen - Lektor - Aalborg Universitet, Institut for Datalogi
Thore Husfeldt - Professor - ITU
Thomas Riisgaard Hansen - Director - Digital Research Centre Denmark (DIREC)
Line Christa Amanda Sørensen - CCO - Trifork
Casper Klynge - Vicedirektør - Dansk Erhverv
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
Thomas Bolander - Professor - DTU Compute, Technical University of Denmark
Sine Nørholm Just - Professor og leder af ADD - Roskilde Universitet og ADD
Anders Søgaard - Professor - Københavns Universitet
12:45 PM - 1:15 PM
Dylan Cawthorne - Assosiate Professor - University of Southern Denmark
Nikolaj Holm Bramsen - Group Senior Vice President People and Culture - Systematic
Rasmus Larsen - Forsker og Prorektor - Danmarks Tekniske Universitet
1:15 PM - 1:45 PM
Bodil Biering - CEO, Ph.D - CyberJuice
Line Katrine Harder Clemmensen - Associate Professor - DTU Compute, Department of Applied Mathematics and Computer Science
Lars Bo Larsen - Direktør - Nationalt Forsvarsteknologisk Center
Matt Spaniol - Assistant Professor - RUC
Michael Kirkedal Thomsen - Associate Professor - University of Copenhagen
1:45 PM - 2:30 PM
Vili Lehdonvirta - Professor of Economic Sociology and Digital Social Research - Oxford Internet Institute, University of Oxford
2:00 PM - 3:15 PM
Kasper Støy - Professor, Computer Science, Robotics, Evolution, and Art Lab - IT University of Copenhagen
Iñigo Iturrate - Assistant Professor - Mærsk McKinney Møller Institute, University of Southern Denmark
2:15 PM - 3:30 PM
Anders Bjorholm Dahl - Professor, Head of section, Department of Applied Mathematics and Computer Science - DTU
Mads Nielsen - Professor, Datalogisk Institut, Image Analysis, Computational Modelling and Geometry - University of Copenhagen
Benjamin S. Rasmussen - Head of Clinical Research, MD - Centre of Clinical Artificial Intelligence (CAI-X)
2:45 PM - 3:15 PM
Frederik Hinz Andersen - CEO - OceanIdeas
Maria Bakali - cofounder - Anemo Robotics
Mathieu Carlier - CEO & Cofounder - Everimpact
Lone Reppien Thomsen - Business Developer & Innovation Manager - Offshore Center Bornholm
2:45 PM - 3:45 PM
Lene Broeng Oddershede - Senior Vice President - Novo Nordisk Foundation
Per Bruun Brockhoff - Rektor - IT University of Copenhagen
Rasmus Stoklund - Folketingsmedlem - Socialdemokratiet
3:00 PM - 3:30 PM
Johannes Bjerva - Associate Professor, Data, Knowledge, and Web Engineering - Aalborg Universitet